中国上市公司信息披露违规的动因、市场反应与预警研究

A Study on the Motivation, Market Responses and Prediction of Illegal Information Disclosure Behavior in Listed Companies of China

作为公开原则的核心体现,信息披露无疑是规范上市公司行为、保护中小投资者利益和提高证券市场配置效率的最有效手段。真实、全面、及时、充分的信息披露是上市公司的法定义务,也是投资者决策的重要依据。然而,中国相当部分上市公司信息披露违规,而且屡禁不止,严重地违反了诚信准则,甚至无视法纪。这不仅在很大程度上损害了中小投资者的合法权益,而且对证券市场的稳定和健康发展构成了很大的威胁。为此,本文以信息披露违规的中国上市公司这一特殊群体为研究对像,深入分析和检验它们违规的动因,统计违规事件公告后的股票市场反应,并尝试根据它们的财务特征、市场交易特征与公司治理特征,构建上市公司信息披露违规行为的一般预警模型,以...

Disclosure information, which is the essence of the public principle, is in fact the most effective means to regulate listed companies, protect minority shareholders and promote market efficiency to allocate resources. A listed company shall ensure that potential investors have access to all statutory disclosure information in a true, integrated, timely and adequate manner. Unfortunately, some lis...

信息披露违规; 动因; 市场反应; 预警; Illegal Information Disclosure; Motivation; Market Responses; Prediction