福建省物流业技术性贸易壁垒之对策研究

Research on Strategy of Technical Barriers to Trade in Logistics in Fujian Province

上个世纪八九十年代以来,随着科技进步、社会分工与专业化深化以及经济全球化进程加快,福建省物流业及物流贸易发展迅速,在福建省经济中的地位不断上升。然而,表现为技术性贸易壁垒的新贸易保护主义的兴起影响了物流贸易的自由化进程。本文认为,尽管尚未引以广泛关注,技术性贸易壁垒是阻碍福建物流贸易发展的一个重要因素,在开放环境下加快福建省物流服务及物流贸易发展需要积极应对技术性贸易壁垒。本文在梳理现有相关文献的基础上,分析物流业所面临或即将面临的技术性贸易壁垒,结合福建省物流业以及物流服务贸易的发展状况,指出福建省物流业遭遇的技术性贸易壁垒主要表现为技术标准、技术法规、人员认证或服务质量认证及信息技术要求等...

Along with the progression of economic globalization, international logistics trade has developed quickly, and its status in world economy raises constantly. However the arising of new trade protectionism blocked the process of logistics trade liberalization. The paper deems that the technical barriers to trade(TBT) are one of the important factors that impeded and is still impeding the harmonious...

物流贸易; 技术壁垒; 对策; Logistic Trade; Technical Barriers; Recommendations