上市公司持有现金边际价值的实证研究

An Empirical Research on the Marginal Value of Cash Holdings for the Listed Firms in China

近十年来,国内外财务学界开始更加关注并深入研究企业现金持有(CorporateCashHoldings)的问题。很多财务学者在这方面进行研究时,较为一致地将企业持有的现金定义为现金及其等价物总额,具体来说等于企业的货币资金、银行存款和短期投资之和。 目前,国内外的学者多从验证企业现金持有量的影响因素出发进行研究,但是,从股东角度对上市公司持有现金行为经济后果的研究成果则较少。对于股东来说,上市公司增持1元额外现金,市场价值增加多少(即现金的边际价值MarginalValueofCash问题),哪些因素会影响现金的边际价值,这部分内容属于企业现金持有经济后果的一部份。本文从代理问题、信息不对称...

For the past decade, domestic and foreign financial scholars have paid more attention to the enterprise cash holdings behavior; a great number of academic achievements on the listed companies’ behavior of cash holdings have emerged. For the research of the revenues and costs of holding cash, more scholars at home and abroad study on the determinants of corporate cash holding, but studies on econom...

公司财务特征; 公司治理; 现金边际价值; Corporate Financial Characters; Corporate Governance; Marginal Value of Cash