中国医药产品营销渠道变革研究

Research on Innovation of Chinese Drug Marketing Channel

经过多年的激烈竞争和购并,已经形成少数跨国医药公司统治国际医药市场的局面,而目前我国医药流通企业市场竞争力较弱。面对市场经营从粗放型向集约型转变的新环境,我国医药传统渠道模式在效率、成本以及可控性等方面的劣势日益突出,由于我国医药行业渠道的特点、影响要素、设计和管理都是不一样的,如果仅仅简单地以我国其他行业渠道所确立起来的法则来变革药品渠道,肯定不能适合。因此,以我国医药营销渠道为研究对象,探讨其渠道变革的有效方式,不仅有重要的理论价值,也有很强的现实意义。本文论述了药品营销渠道的相关重要概念,运用现代的渠道理论,尝试进行适合我国医药行业特点的渠道变革。论文结构如下:绪论部分介绍本文的研究背景...

By the means of merging many little drug corporations,a few multinational corporations have high marketing share in the world. But Chinese drug corporations are weak in the competition. With the change of the market management,the inferior aspects of Chinese drug marketing channel traditional mode such as efficiency,cost and controllability are outstanding gradually. Because of Chinese drug channe...

药品营销渠道; 渠道效率; 渠道变革; Drug Marketing Channel; Channel Efficiency; Channel Innovation