中国企业经营者胜任力模型研究

Study on the Competency Model for Senior Executives in Chinese Companies

胜任力研究是当代心理学、人力资源管理学、教育学等学科领域的研究热点之一。但关于我国社会文化背景下的经营者胜任力的系统研究比较罕见。本研究在厘清相关概念、综述国内外相关研究的基础上,对中国企业经营者胜任力的研究作了初步的尝试和努力。本文阐述了胜任力的发展缘由、定义、分类和研究方法,并从投入、过程与产出三个构面回顾了国内外经营者胜任力研究成果。在经营者职能分析、中国企业高层管理人员招聘广告分析和经营者胜任力研究文献分析的基础上,设计了“中国企业经营者胜任力量表”问卷。通过问卷调查,并利用SPSS13.0统计分析软件对样本数据进行了效度、信度和因子分析,最终构建了一个由投入、过程和产出三个构面组成,...

Recently, the research on competency model is one of the critical issues in psychology,human resource management and pedagogy。In China, however, the relative special and systematic research on the senior executives is few, especial under the current Chinese environment. On the basis of the definition and relative literature review on the competency, the competency model for the Chinese senior exec...

中国企业; 经营者胜任力; 胜任力模型; Chinese companies; Senior Executives’competency; Competency model