参照群体对消费者影响差异的研究

The Research of Reference Group Influence Differences on Consumers

人是社会性动物,人的一生中大部分活动是与别人共同进行的,所属的群体塑造了他们的个性和行为。作为消费者的人,他们的消费行为看上去似乎是孤立发生的,但却脱离不了其他人的影响,而影响消费者消费行为的这群人正是消费者的参照群体。 参照群体对消费者的影响已经得到了学者的广泛认可。但是在公开消费情境与私下消费情境下,参照群体对消费者的影响是否存在显著差异?对面子意识、自我建构不同的消费者,参照群体的影响是否存在显著差异?消费情境、面子意识、自我建构等各变量间是否存在显著的交互作用?这些问题的回答对于推进参照群体的相关研究都具有积极意义。 本文采用实验研究法,研究消费情境、面子意识、自我建构等变量下参照...

Human are social animals, human life in most of the activities carried out jointly with others, belongs to the group shaped their personalities and behavior. People as consumers, their consumption behavior seem to occur in isolation, but cannot escape from the influence of other people, which will affect consumer spending behavior .These people are the consumers’ reference group. The reference gr...

参照群体; 消费情境; 面子意识; 自我建构; Reference Group; Consumption Situation; Face Consciousness; Self-Construal