企业正负激励方式与企业绩效关系研究

An Empirical Research of Relationship between Positive/Negative incentives and Corporate Performance

随着经济发展,企业更多的倡导“以人为本”的管理原则,而员工的需求也随之提升,传统的正激励方式在实践中遇到了激励失灵的尴尬。由此而产生的负激励理论成为人力资源管理中的一个重要课题。 本研究通过对企业中高层管理者的问卷调查,研究企业特征对于企业激励倾向的影响,并进一步分析企业激励倾向对于企业绩效的影响,最终建立企业激励倾向对于企业绩效的回归模型。 本研究主要得出了以下结论: (1)不同经营规模的企业在企业激励倾向和企业绩效上都存在着显著差异。 (2)企业激励倾向与企业绩效存在显著的正相关关系。并且企业激励倾向的五个维度与企业绩效的四个维度之间也都存在着显著的正相关关系。 (3)不同激励倾...

As the economy develops, enterprises advocate more "people-oriented" management principles, and with the employees' demands increasing, the traditional positive incentive cannot work efficiently. So the negative incentive theory becomes an important topic in the area of human resource management. In this study, questionnaires are used to collect data from middle-senior managers, and the impac...

正激励; 负激励; 企业绩效