企业员工角色压力、印象管理和个人绩效的关系研究

Research on the Relationship of Enterprise Employee’s Role Stress Impression Management and Individual Performance

随着现代社会竞争日趋激烈,组织内外环境发生了巨大的变化,在这复杂的工作环境下,员工也被赋予了更多的工作职责。当个人面临着日益加剧的不确定性和挑战时,角色压力便会产生。角色压力大不仅给员工带来困扰和疲惫,还会导致个人绩效下降;对于企业来说,还会导致士气低下,影响整体绩效水平。如何有效地领导员工,缓解角色压力,激发工作创造性和积极性,增强其对自身与组织目标和价值观的一致性的认知,提高个人绩效,是现今学术界广泛关注的课题。国外对角色压力、印象管理和个人绩效的研究已经有了一定的成果,但在国内,尤其是角色压力和印象管理领域,还处在起步阶段。基于以上现实与理论两方面的需求,本研究通过对文献的回顾,引入印象...

The environment of organization is taking great change because of the intense competition of the society. Under the complicated circumstance, empolyees are entrusted more duties. Role stress will occurr when individual faces ambiguous and challenge, it will bring obsession and lead to low morale and performance. How to manage staff effectively, how to release role stress, how to increase creativit...

角色压力; 印象管理; 个人绩效; Role stress; Impression Management; Individual Performance