厦门市创业环境的关键影响因素的实证研究

An Empirical Study on the Key Influence Factors of Entrepreneurial Environment in Xiamen

活跃的创业活动对于促进一个国家或地区的经济发展有着重要作用,成功的创业活动,不仅仅可以为创业者个人带来财富,而且能够充分推动社会进步和经济发展,促进创业应该成为我国各级政府考虑经济增长问题时的重要议题,而创业环境决定了创业活动的活跃程度,因此营造良好的创业环境成为各级政府促进本地区经济增长,增加就业的基础工作之一。本研究首先系统分析了创业和创业环境的相关理论,然后利用全球创业观察(GEM)建立的创业环境评价模型,对影响厦门市创业环境的因素进行研究假设,接着利用2007年中国创业项目观察(CEM)的城市专家调查数据,对各个研究假设进行验证。研究结果发现,金融支持、政府项目、创业支持、商业和专业基...

Active entrepreneurship plays an important role in promoting the economic development of a country or region. Successful entrepreneurial activities not only bring individual wealth for the entrepreneur, but also fully promote social progress and economic development. Promoting entrepreneurship should be an important issue when government considers economic development. Entrepreneurial environment ...

创业; 创业环境; 因素; Entrepreneurship; Entrepreneurial Environment; Factor