厦门闽台中心渔港水产品批发市场发展研究

Research on Fishing Port Aquatic Products Wholesale Market of Xiamen Mintai Center

我国水产品供给充足,消费空间巨大,良好的供需关系需要以水产品批发市场为主的流通渠道为纽带进行联结。但是由于历史原因,厦门现有的水产品批发市场由于基础设施差,服务功能不配套,管理不规范,交易方式落后等原因,无法满足市场的需求,影响了厦门作为南北鲜活鱼货流通的中转平台作用的发挥。而厦门特殊的地理位置需要一级水产品批发市场的建立。因此,建立闽台批发市场是必要的。闽台批发市场的建设将满足市场多功能需要,进一步推动厦门市水产品流通市场体系建设,促进海峡两岸水产品的流通。建成后的批发市场,欲在激烈的行业竞争中寻求发展,就要因地制宜、因时制宜地制定出合理的经营策略,从而提高经营效率和效益,完善市场功能,改进...

In China, the supply of aquatic products is sufficient, the consumption space in this area is more than enormous, and the harmonious relationship between supply and demand can only be bridged by the distribution channels, among which the aquatic product wholesale markets dominate. However, restricted by the historical factors, the existing infrastructures of Xiamen’s aquatic product wholesale mark...

批发市场; 经营策略; 制定执行; Wholesale Market; Business Strategy; Formulate and Implement