基于企业生命周期的薪酬策略研究

Research on Compensation Strategy Based on

薪酬策略是指那些关于如何帮助组织完成战略目标的薪酬决策集合,它能够帮助企业将经营战略转化为实际的行为和方案,这些策略是企业薪酬战略的分解,是指导企业薪酬管理达到既定目标的行动纲领和措施。本文基于企业生命周期的视角,以薪酬策略作为研究对象,将薪酬策略与企业发展阶段的匹配作为研究主题,探讨了企业不同生命周期阶段的薪酬策略。首先,本文将企业生命周期划分为初创、成长、成熟、衰退和蜕变五个时期,针对这五个时期,总结了企业在不同时期的特点。其次,基于不同时期企业的特点,讨论了不同时期企业的人力资源管理特征。最后,根据处于不同生命周期企业的特点及人力资源管理问题,从薪酬的决定基准、薪酬支付结构和薪酬管理制度...

Strategic compensation is a set of decisions of compensation which can assist organization to achieve their goal, which can also transform organizational strategy to the practical behavior and project. Through effective compensation management which can raise and improve the core capability of organization, and it will be the main approach of Chinese corporations to acquire competitive advantages ...

企业生命周期; 薪酬策略; Organization Life Cycle; Compensation Strategy