论自然垄断产业的竞争

Comments on the Competition of Natural Monopoly Industry

自然垄断产业多为公用事业,在国民经济中占有重要地位。鉴于自然垄断产业的经济特性和政治的考虑,在产业发展之初,世界上绝大多数国家采用政府直接垄断经营的方式。二十世纪七十年代以来,许多国家对自然垄断产业进行了重大变革,打破了政府垄断经营的格局,积极引进竞争并不断强化竞争的作用。本文以“自然垄断产业的竞争”为主题,对自然垄断产业放松规制、引入竞争的深层次原因进行分析,并尝试寻找产业变革遵循的具有一般性的模式。全文共分为四个部分:第一章:自然垄断理论演进与概念界定。通过对前人的理论研究进行分析,笔者认为用成本劣加性来定义自然垄断产业更能反映实际,因此采用这一概念,并对产业特性进行分析,为后文的研究奠定...

Natural monopoly industry, most of which are public utility, plays a fundamental role in a nation’s economy. For the reason of economic characteristic and political factors of natural monopoly industry, at the beginning of its development, most countries selected state-owned economy and monopoly to restrict interrelated industry. But from 1970’s, great changes have happened in natural monopoly ind...

自然垄断; 成本劣加性; 有效竞争; Natural Monopoly; Subadditivity; Workable Competition