情绪智力对工作投入影响的实证研究

Empirical Research on the Influence of Emotional Intelligence on Job Engagement

以往认为,一个人能否在一生中取得成就,智力水平是最重要的,即智商越高,取得成就的可能性就越大。但现在心理学家们普遍认为,情绪智力水平的高低对一个人能否取得成功也有着重大的影响作用,有时其作用甚至要超过智力水平。近年来,“情绪智力”已经引起国外研究人士的广泛关注,相关的研究逐渐走向完善,但是国内学者对情绪智力却关注不够,相关实证研究更是凤毛麟角。因此,有必要结合我国企业的实际背景,探讨情绪智力与工作投入之间的关系及其作用机制。本文在借鉴和吸收国内外相关研究成果的基础上,通过文献阅读和实证分析,对我国员工情绪智力水平对工作投入的影响作用进行了深入研究,并引入组织支持感为中介变量。 通过问卷调查,...

In the past, people thought that intelligence was the most important factor which determined success. The higher one’s intelligence was, the greater likelihood that people could get success. But now psychologists generally believe that emotional intelligence also has a huge impact on people’s success, and sometimes an even greater impact than intelligence has. Emotional intelligence has increasing...

情绪智力; 组织支持感; 工作投入; Emotional intelligence; Perceived organizational support; Job engagement