基于BSC的战略性人力资源管理效益评估——体系构建与运用

SHRM Effectiveness Evaluation Based on BSC:System Construction and Application

战略性人力资源管理活动是组织核心竞争优势的源泉所在,对组织发展和成功起着关键作用。但在衡量战略性人力资源管理的效益即战略性人力资源管理对组织绩效的贡献度方面却让企业管理者尤其是人力资源实践者们大伤脑筋。人力资源经理在向总经理进行年度工作汇报时,往往集中于人员到岗时间、招聘成本、平均员工培训时数、培训投入总额等效率性指标。无可非议,这些传统的衡量指标有助于了解企业的人力资源管理现状,但对企业经营负有全责的总经理来说,或许他更加关注的是结果而不是过程,是产出而不是投入,他关心的是所有这些人力资源管理活动对组织绩效或组织目标达成的贡献度。所有的人力资源管理从业者可以向自己询问两个问题:人力资源管理在...

Strategic Human Resource Management (SHRM) becomes the main source of core competency, and it is a key factor for success and development of an organization. But how to evaluate the contribution of SHRM or its effectiveness is a puzzle both for Enterprise Managers and Human Resource Managers. When a HR manager do his annual report, he will concentrate on some efficient indicators, such as the time...

平衡计分卡; 人力资源管理; 效益评估; BSC; Human Resource Management; Effectiveness Evaluation