中小股东权益保护:基于平安与深发展并购的案例研究

Research into Protection the interests of minority shareholders: Event inspiration form Ping An's acquisition

保护投资者特别是中小投资者的合法权益是资本市场稳定发展的前提。我国证券市场经过十几年的发展,取得了较大的成绩。然而,不容置疑的事实是对中小股东权益的保护水平还较低,侵害中小投资者权益的行为时有发生。上市公司中小股东权益被侵害的原因主要有:公司内部治理结构不完善,股东大会由一个民主决策机构演变为控股股东合法转移上市公司利益的工具,董事会缺乏独立性,监事会监督不力;法律制度不完善;证券监管体系不健全,以及中小股东自身的原因,诸如“不作为”的参与态度和盲目的投机心态。 金融行业因其特殊地位受到从监管层到投资者的重点关注。中国平安和深发展的资本并购案是我国A股市场有史以来上市公司之间最大的并购案,本...

Protection of investors, especially the legal rights and interests of small investors is a prerequisite for stable development of capital markets. China's securities market gone through ten years of development, has made great achievements. However, the level of rights and interests protectioin of minority shareholders is low. Behavior of detrimental to the interests of minority shareholders is co...

并购; 定向增发; 表决权; 高管薪酬; acquisition