中国商业银行效率研究

A study on efficiency of chinese commercial banks

效率是经济学研究的核心问题之一,也是商业银行在经营管理中追求的目标。商业银行的效率是其竞争力的集中体现,提高银行效率是防范金融风险、对外开放银行业的关键。加入WTO后,我国银行业将面临更加激烈的市场竞争,面对这样的生存环境,我国银行业必须提高自身的效率,才能具有与外资银行竞争的实力,走可持续发展之路。本文运用DEA模型对我国十四家商业银行在样本期内(2001年-2004年)的技术效率、纯技术效率和规模效率进行了测度,结果显示股份制商业银行的技术效率高于国有商业银行,而国有商业银行的纯技术效率高于股份制商业银行,国有商业银行的规模无效基本上是规模报酬递减,股份制商业银行的规模无效大多为规模报酬递...

Efficiency is one of the core problems that the economics deals with. It is also the goal that commercial banks chase in their business administration. The efficiency of banking is the centralized reflection of the competition ability of commercial banks, which is the key element to defense financial risk and open up the banking industry. After joining in WTO, banking business in our country has f...

银行效率; DEA; 影响因素; Commercial Bank Efficiency; Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA); Influencing Factors