我国货运代理企业的信用风险管理研究

The Research on the Management of Credit Risk of Chinese Freight Forwarding Organizations

我国社会主义市场经济既是法制经济也是信用经济,信用是一切社会经济关系的基础。信用的发展程度既反映国家的文明程度,同时也反映整个国民经济运行的健康程度。在追求股东(出资者)利益最大化的企业组织架构里,信用风险管理则是企业管理的一个重要组成部分。本文以作者所从事的货运代理行业实务为出发点,采用理论与实务相结合的研究方法,在中外货运代理行业风险管理等有关资料对比分析的基础上,论证了我国目前货运代理企业进行客户信用风险管理的必要性和紧迫性。良好的客户信用风险管理能够有效地降低企业营运成本,降低经营风险,从而更好地为股东(出资者)创造财富。 本文主要包括以下六个部分。第一章对本文的研究背景、研究思路及...

Chinese socialism market economy is not only a legal economy but also a credit economy where the credit is the basis of all the social and economical relations. The degree of credit development indicates the economic efficiency of the whole nation, as well as the level of social civilization. As in the case of corporate management, especially in those organizations pursuing the maximum return for ...

货运代理企业; 风险管理; 信用风险; Freight Forwarding Organizations; Risk management; Credit risk