国有商业银行会计营运操作风险管理探讨

The Risk Management of Accounting Operations in State-Owned Commercial Banks

金融是现代经济的核心,国有商业银行在我国金融系统中占有绝对地位。近阶段国有商业银行大案要案时有发生,不仅暴露出商业银行在内部管理方面存在着一系列的问题,而且也对商业银行操作风险管理提出了严峻的挑战。作为高风险区域,同时又是商业银行最基本和最基础的业务,商业银行会计营运工作的操作风险防范理所当然地成了国有商业银行风险防范的重点。本文立足国有商业银行会计营运操作风险管理的具体实践,在商业银行会计营运操作风险管理理论的基础上,首先分析了商业银行操作风险产生的原因,主要包括:风险管理意识淡漠;风险管理框架不健全;会计营运操作风险管理机制不健全;对规章制度缺陷和影响认识不足;人员素质、人力资源配置方式不...

Financial activities are central to the modern economy. State-owned commercial banks occupy a dominant position and play a significant role in our financial system. However, the frequent occurrences of criminal cases in our state-owned commercial banks have revealed a series of management deficiencies in the internal management. This also poses serious challenge to the operational risk management ...

商业银行; 会计营运; 风险管理