次贷危机对中国抵押贷款证券化的启示

Lessons for the MBS in china from subprime mortgage crisis

1968年,美国最早的资产证券化产品—住房抵押贷款证券(MBS)问世,发行人按照一定的标准把多个住房贷款组合在一起,并以此作为抵押发行债券,融通资金。此后短短的几十年中,在MBS的基础上又发展起ABS、CDO等相关资产证券化产品。资产证券化这种融资方式不仅占据了美国资本市场的主导地位,还渐渐成为欧洲、亚洲等金融市场备受瞩目的新型衍生金融工具。整个20世纪90年代,全球资产证券化市场的年平均增幅都在30%以上。 然而,就在全世界如火如荼发展资产证券化的时候,一场爆发于2007年初的次级住房抵押贷款危机席卷了美国市场,并迅速演变成引发全球金融经济动荡的次贷危机。这场危机起源于房地产市场繁荣时期不...

In 1968, the earliest property securitization product - mortgage backed securities (MBS) being published in American. According to certain standard, the publisher combines many mortgage in together, and by this took the mortgage release bond to credit the fund. In hereafter the short several dozens years, ABS and CDO are developing in the MBS foundation. The financing way of securitization not onl...

抵押贷款; 证券化; 次贷危机; mortgage; securitization