协商民主的制度设计与实践模式研究

The Research of the Institutional Design and Practical Model of Deliberative Democracy

20世纪90年代,西方民主理论出现了协商民主的转向,这个转向基本上是针对代议民主的缺陷而倡导公民直接参与公共事务的民主模式。协商民主自兴起以来,不仅仅停留在理论的丰富和发展,而且在协商民主理念和制度设计方面有很大的进展,创新出许多具体的制度设计,譬如:公民会议、协商式民意调查、公民陪审团、愿景工作坊和协商日等。当前,协商民主不仅在欧美国家得到了较为广泛的实践和探索,而且许多的亚洲国家也开始实践这种新兴的民主形式。本文拟通过对协商民主理论及制度设计和实践模式的介绍和评析,以为我国民主政治的发展和进步提供更好的经验和借鉴。 导言论及研究背景及目标,在简要阐述了国内对协商民主理论和实践的研究现状之...

Abstract The 20th century 90's,the theory of theWestern democracy emerged towards deliberative democracy, the shifting was aimed at the shortcomings of representative democracy but advocated the democratic model of direct participation to public affair for citizens. Since deliberativedemoeracy came into being,it has not been resting on the nominative sphere but has made many ereative and sp...

协商民主; 公民会议; 中国民主政治; Deliberative democracy; Citizens Conference; Democracy and politics of China