国家建构理论视角下的民国公民教育 --以民国商务印书馆公民读本文本为分析对象

The PRC Citizen Education In the perspective of state-building ——As the object to Books Pressed by Commercial Press

随着现代化国家的建设和发展,公民教育问题越来越受到了重视。在国家建构的过程中,西方学者认为,一个健全稳定的民主社会除了要依赖基本社会结构的公正性建构以外,公众的素质和态度以及行为能力也具有至关重要的意义,所以,培养社会成员政治认知和政治态度的公民教育就不得不成为理论界的关注焦点和研究重点。在国家建构过程中,公民教育本身也担负起培养公民道德感和认同感的重任,并且在社会架构的凝聚和国家生活的稳定发挥了重要意义。公民教育成为一种关乎国家和社会稳定和发展的教育,是维系国家和个人之间关系的重要纽带和中枢,并往往决定了未来的国家生活状态和政治走向。本文通过国家建构的三种理论来探讨民国时期的公民教育,发现其...

In the process of state construction, western scholars think that The public's attitude and the quality is very important. So the citizen education of cultivating social political cognitive and political attitude will have to be theoretical attention. In the process of state construction, the citizen education is also important to social stability and development. And it is the maintenance of rela...

国家建构; 共和主义; 自由主义; 国家主义; 公民教育; state-building; Republicanism; Liberalism; Nationalism; Citizen education