民主化与可持续性民主——普沃斯基政治转型理论述评

Democratization and Sustainable Democracy:The Research on Przeworski’s Political Transition Theory

本文主要是围绕亚当·普沃斯基的政治转型理论而展开。20世纪70年代,在第三波世界民主化浪潮中,许多权威主义国家纷纷将民主的元素引入本国的政治制度当中,实现摆脱权威体制的政治转型,其政治转型的实质是民主化。这股民主化浪潮不仅改变了各国政治面貌,而且也激发了政治学界一场新的研究热潮。普沃斯基的政治转型理论就是产生于这一现实背景,他不仅对成功实现转型和可持续性民主的前提条件以及影响民主持续性的因素进行了卓有成效地分析,并且还针对备受关注的、极具思辨性的民主转型与经济发展之间的关系这一问题进行了独特的论证。 普沃斯基以独特的理论视角和研究方法得出了经济发展同民主转型存在内在关系的结论,即经济增长能解...

This article mainly concentrates on Przeworski's political transition theory. In the third wave of the democratization of the 1970s, many authoritarian countries have introduced democracy into their political system to get rid of the authority of institutions. The essence of the political transition is democratization. This wave of democratization has not only changed the political outlook of ever...

普沃斯基; 民主化; 持续性民主; 经济发展; Democratization; Sustainable Democracy; Economic Development