公共政策绩效评估方法运用述评

The Comment on Application of Methods for Performance Evaluation of Public Policy

任何一门学科的发展,都离不开对其方法论的研究。可以说,如果方法得当,则事半功倍;反之,则事倍功半。公共政策评估的研究也是如此,西方“新公共管理运动”兴起的一系列新方法和新工具,为公共政策绩效评估提供了良好的技术支持。改革开放以来,我国公共政策绩效评估有了较大的发展。但是我国对政策绩效评估方法的研究却很少,有研究也只是集中在对西方政策绩效评估方法的描述上,很少对政策绩效评估方法运用情况进行系统和全面地研究。因此,本论文选取了公共政策绩效评估方法运用研究这个主题,试图对我国政策绩效评估方法运用状况做系统、全面、客观的梳理,并评析这些评估方法在运用过程中存在的问题,为今后我国应用评估方法评估公共政策...

Any discipline can not be separated from its research of methodology. As we know, if the method is appropriate we can get twice the result with half the effort. On the contrary, we get half the result with twice the effort. A series of new methods, techniques and tools which rose in the Western "new public management" provides technical support for public policy performance evaluation. Since the p...

公共政策; 绩效评估; 方法运用; 述评; Public Policy; Performance Evaluation; Application of Methods; Comment