公共部门中代理机构的兴起

The Rise of Agencies in the Public Sector

公共组织是公共行政实践的基础,为增进人类福祉而存在。长久以来,以等级关系为核心特征的官僚制被看作是公共组织唯一的组织方式,官僚制组织和公共组织基本上是同义语。在官僚制模式的提出者马克斯.韦伯看来,官僚制所内含的等级关系结构是行政理性的源泉,它使行政活动具备了准确、速度、连续性、统一、严格服从等优良品性。官僚制被早期行政学者奉为组织政府活动的金科玉律,并在它的基础上建立起一系列行政原则,如命令统一、控制幅度、命令链条、职能部门化、单一权威首脑指导下属行政单位等等。 官僚制模式在二十世纪的大半时间里主宰了多数国家的公共部门,然而,随着现代社会生活日益复杂化,这种模式的内在缺点逐渐暴露了出来。人们...

Public organizations set the scene for governmental activities and act as the guardian of the well-being of all social members. For a long time, bureaucratic type of organizations, characterized by its hierarchical structure, is deemed to be the only way to organize collective actions within a governmental apparatus. As a matter of fact, bureaucracy persists as an organizational dogma and as such ...

代理机构; 公共部门; 治理; 改革; agencies; governance; reform