环境治理中的政府监管责任研究 ——以杭州市固废处置监管为例

The Research on Government Regulatory Responsibility in Environmental Governance Field:Based on Solid Waste Disposal Regulatory of Hangzhou City

政府责任是一个民主政治概念,目前学术界并没有形成统一的定义,一般认为政府责任是指政府在社会管理领域的责任,即国家行政机关和其公务人员基于社会管理的需要和自身职能定位,所确定的份内应作的事,以及因为没有做好份内应作之事而承担的不利后果。具体到环境治理领域,政府责任则是指国家行政机关和其公务人员基于环境管理的需要和自身职能定位,所确定的份内应作的事,以及因为没有做好份内应作之事而承担的后果。 政府的监管责任是政府责任的一个重要分支,目前国内外对监管的研究形成了一定的体系和脉络。本文通过分析国内外监管理论的相关文献,提出环境领域的政府监管责任是指政府在环境治理的监督、管理和制度落实上应该承担的责任...

Government accountability is a concept in democracy field,there is no uniform definition about its meaning and classification in academia. It is generally believed that government accountability means that state administrative organs’ and Civil servants’ obligation,due to social management’s needs and their own functions positioning.And the government accountability also means the consequence beca...

环境治理; 政府责任; 政府监管; Environmental governance; Government accountability; Government regulation