慈善组织民间化过程中的政府角色定位

The Role of Government in the Process of Private Charitable Organizations

近年来,慈善事业成为政府和社会关注的焦点,在助学、助医、扶贫和救灾救急中发挥着积极作用,有效弥补了社会保障不足,促进了社会稳定。当前慈善事业因为官方色彩而遭遇发展瓶颈。本文通过探讨政府在管理慈善事业中的角色定位,分析慈善组织官方色彩的利弊,认为要充分发挥慈善事业作用,慈善组织必须民间化,政府应由领导者、组织者和管理者向引导者、调控者和监督者转变。 第一章就学界对慈善的既有研究成果进行了简要回顾,对慈善、慈善组织、慈善事业等概念进行辨析。第二章将现行慈善事业管理体制中的政府角色界定为慈善事业的领导者、管理者和组织者,认为政府与慈善组织二者是管理者与被管理者的关系。政府主导慈善事业使得慈善组织在...

In recent years, philanthropy became the focus of government and society. Through discussion the role of the government in the management system of charity, the paper analyses advantages and disadvantages of charity organization’s official backgrounds, which is resulted to the government controlling. Give full play to the role of philanthropy, charitable organizations must be private, government s...

民间化; 政府角色; 慈善组织; Civil process; Role of government; Charitable organizations