中国红十字会的“官民二重性”:体制约束与路径创新

“Governmental-Civil Dualism ”of the Red Cross Society of China: Institutional Constraints and Path Innovation

构建“和谐社会”的核心要义是改善民生、增加公共服务供给。然而,随着公共服务需求的日益多样化以及政府在公共服务供给效率上的局限性,公共服务供需缺口越来越大。中国红十字会一直担任政府人道领域的得力助手,在构建“和谐社会”的新形势下,需要进一步发挥更大的作用。但是随着红十字会组织的不断发展壮大,“官民二重性”对其构成的发展障碍也日益明显。因此,如何减少“官民二重性”带来的发展障碍就关系到今后红十字会作用的发挥。由此,本文以红十字会的“官民二重性”为研究对象,进行深入研究。 中国红十字会在计划经济体制下是属于卫生系统的一个部门,是一个完全的官方机构。改革开放之后,红十字会才逐步恢复了作为社会组织的各...

The core essence of "Harmonious Society" is to improve people's livelihood and increase the supply of public services. However, with the increasing diversity of public services demand and the limitations of government efficiency in the supply of public services, the gap is growing between the supply and demand of public services. The Red Cross Society of China, which originally served as the right...

红十字会; 官民二重性; 体制内创新; "Governmental-Civil Dualism"; Path Innovation under Current Institution