我国义务教育城乡差距的分析 ——基于政策制定的视角

The Analysis of Compulsory Education Urban-Rural Gap: Based on the View of Policy-Making

义务教育城乡差距已经成为制约我国教育公平和社会和谐的一个突出问题。本文运用系统分析方法,从政策制定的角度对我国义务教育城乡差距的原因进行探讨,在此基础上为义务教育的均衡发展以及政策制定的科学性提供一些实践上的参考。 文章主体共分为三个部分。第一部分是对义务教育城乡差距的现状分析,先建立义务教育城乡比较指标体系,从经费、师资、办学条件等全面描述目前我国城乡义务教育的差距情况。第二部分是全文的核心,对我国义务教育城乡差距进行原因分析。先对国家各时期的义务教育政策进行梳理,分析说明我国在义务教育政策制定上存在城市偏向和忽视均衡的特点。接着借鉴系统分析方法建立义务教育政策制定分析框架,从城乡二元政策...

Compulsory education in urban-rural gap has become a restricted equity and social harmony in China education a prominent issue. In this paper, using system analysis, from the perspective of compulsory education policy developmen to explore the reasons for the gap between urban and rural areas,in this based to provide some practical referenceon on the balanced development of compulsory education an...

义务教育; 城乡差距; 政策制定; Compulsory Education; Urban-Rural Gap; Policy-Making