社会质量视野下的居民幸福感研究——基于厦门与深圳的实证分析

A study on Residents' Well-being under the Vision of Social uality ——Based on empirical analysis of Xiamen and Shenzhen

居民幸福感是衡量一个国家或地区人们福祉的重要指标。什么样的发展能为人们带来更大的幸福?随着我国经济的高速增长和社会结构的巨大变化,国民幸福问题引起了决策者和社会各界的广泛关注。哪些因素影响幸福以及如何提升国民幸福感水平成为社会各界探讨的焦点。目前关于幸福感影响因素的研究,多是从心理学和经济学的角度,主要集中于个体层面因素和经济因素的研究,对社会因素的关注度不够。本文认为对居民幸福感的考察不能脱离社会的发展,这是居民幸福感的社会基础和源泉。源于欧洲的社会质量理论为研究社会发展提供了一种全新的理念和研究范式,也为系统探讨居民幸福感提供了一个新视角。本文即是尝试运用社会质量理论,从实证的角度探讨社会...

Well-being of residents is an important indicator to measure people's welfare in a country or a region. With the huge changes of China's rapid economic growth and social structure, the Gross National Happiness has aroused wide concern of policy makers and the different social sectors. What factors affect the well-being as well as how to enhance the national level of happiness has become the focus ...

社会质量; 幸福感; 中国居民; Social quality; Well-being; Chinese residents