残障NGO社会保障功能提升策略

The Strategy of Promoting Social Security Function for NGOs of Disabled People

据第二次全国残疾人抽样调查数据显示,我国现有8296万残疾人,占全国总人口数量的6.34%,庞大的残疾人群体有着广泛和迫切的社会保障需求,然而理应在残疾人社会保障供给中居于主导地位的政府责任在实践中存在严重“缺位”。更值得重视的是,在这种背景下,旨在弥补政府力量不足、发挥拾遗补缺作用的残障NGO由于数量有限且专业化水平低,其社会保障功能没有充分发挥出来,致使残疾人事业的发展与和谐社会的要求尚有一段距离,这是推进残疾人事业发展进程中急需解决的重要问题。 宏观上,残障NGO参与社会保障的过程中存在参与面偏窄,参与深度不足等问题。究其缘由,资金不足、人力资源匮乏的约束使残障NGO普遍缺乏参与实力;...

There are 82.96million disabled people which is about 6.34 percent in China ,according to the China Sampling Survey of disability. As a result ,there would be a great command for public service for these people. But in fact the ngos for disabled people can not fullfill this need until now, while the government which should take the leading responsibility in the social security system for disabilit...

社会保障; 残障NGO; 政府; Social Security; Ngos of Disabled People; Government