行政性事业单位改革研究

Research on Reform of Administrative Institutions

行政性事业单位是承担部分行政执法、行政监督检查和行政支持职能的事业单位。改革开放以来,行政性事业单位基本上保持着计划经济时代的管理制度和管理方式,政事不分、人员臃肿、效率低下、管理不善等问题大量存在,改革历程举步维艰。2006年中央机构编制委员会办公室印发《关于事业单位分类改革试点的意见》,明确了行政性事业单位改革的方向和思路,像政府部门又不是政府部门的行政性事业单位展开了新一轮的改革。本文以行政法学相关理论和公共管理理论为基础进行规范分析,试图提出一个科学、系统的行政性事业单位总体改革思路。除去绪论和结语,文章主体分三部分。 第一部分陈述我国机构编制分类管理的依据、原则,界定行政性事业单位...

Administrative institution accounts for same functions of administrative law enforcement, administrative supervision and administrative Support. Since the reform and opening-up, administrative institutions have been adopting the management systems from the time of the planned economy, which have many flaws, such as overstaffing, inefficiency, etc. And the reform of the management system is faced w...

行政性事业单位; 改革; 分类; Administrative institutions; Reform; Classify