论被害人之国家补偿

On National Compensation to Victim of Crime

被害人国家补偿制度自三千多年前起源以来,曾经历过漫长的衰退时期,在相当长的历史时期内被害人获得国家补偿的权利一直被否定。到了近代,随着人们对犯罪学认识的不断深化,特别是二十世纪五、六十年代被害人学和被害人权利保护运动的兴起,被害人国家补偿制度才重新回到人们的视野当中。虽然关于被害人国家补偿制度的法理依据一直以来都存在着论争,但这并未影响到该制度在一些国家的确立并呈现出良好的发展态势。 通过对我国目前被害人权利保护状况的考察,可以得出我国建立被害人国家补偿制度具有法理正当性和现实必要性的结论。一些国家和地区的被害人国家补偿立法实践,也为我国建立自己的被害人国家补偿制度提供了诸多借鉴。目前我国许...

National compensation to victims of crime emanated more than 3,000 years ago and suffered a long period of its Wane Age. Criminal victims had no right to get compensation from the nation in that period. In modern times, especially in the 50s ~ 60s of the 20th century, people began to pay more and more attention to criminology and victimology. With the rising of victim rights protection, national c...

被害人; 国家补偿; 立法; Victim of Crime; National Compensation; Legislation