论中国证券市场监管模式选择

The Choice of the Model of Chinese Securities Market Regulation System

证券市场的正常、健康运转,离不开完善的监管制度。目前,西方国家有不同的证券监管模式,我国在选择证券监管模式时不应当简单照搬,而应当结合本国国情,分析诸种影响证券监管模式选择的因素,确定适合我国的证券监管模式。在确定了适合我国的证券监管模式的基础上,针对我国证券市场现存的种种问题进行分析,并提出解决方案。 本文共分为三章: 第一章对目前世界上现存的三种主要的证券监管模式进行概述,包括以自律监管为主的英国模式,以他律监管为主的美国模式,以及结合了自律监管模式和他律监管模式的德国模式。并对这三种模式的发展趋势进行分析研究。 第二章结合三种主要监管模式分析影响证券市场监管模式选择的主要因素,包括...

Securities Market who's operating healthy cannot leave the perfect supervisory system. At present, western countries regulation have different models of securities regulation, but Chinese securities regulation cannot simplify copy foreign model,should be combined with national conditions,analysis of multiple factors which affect securities regulations model choose, to work out the best regulati...

证券市场; 监管模式; 自律监管; Securities Market; Securities regulation Model; self-regulation