董事对公司的责任研究

Study On Directors’ Liability For Corporate

基于董事与公司之间的关系理论以及董事在公司中享有的权利,董事对公司承担一定的义务。董事对公司的义务主要有忠实的义务与注意的义务,以及董事离任后的义务,这些义务并非单一的义务,而是若干具体义务组成的义务的集合。基于董事对公司的义务,董事对公司承担一定的责任。本文主要论述董事对公司的民事责任问题。当董事违反其对公司的义务时,董事对公司承担的责任既有侵权责任又有违约责任,有时也发生侵权责任与违约责任的竞合。于是,董事对公司的责任的归责原则有时适用过错责任原则,有时适用无过错责任原则,主要看董事致公司损害的行为的性质是侵权行为还是违约行为,或者是两种性质行为的竞合,从而选择合适的归责原则。为了追究董事...

According to the theories of the relationship between director and corporate and the rights of director, directors are required to have certain responsibilities ---duty of loyalty , duty of care and duty after ceasing to be director which serve as the foundation of directors’ liability. This paper mainly probes into their civil liability. A breach of directors’ duties might be contract breach or t...

董事; 义务; 责任; director; obligation; responsibility