区域贸易安排的发展趋势与GATT/WTO相关法律机制的不足及完善

The Regional Trading Arrangements’Trends and the Insufficiency and Perfection of the Legal System Concerned under GATT/WTO

为了保证区域贸易安排的发展能对世界贸易的自由化做出贡献,减少区域性贸易集团的歧视性和排他性,引导区域贸易自由化向全球贸易自由化方向发展,GATT/WTO制定了规范区域贸易安排的法律机制。但在实际的运作中,该机制逐渐暴露出许多问题,远未达到应有的效果。因此,完善有关区域贸易安排的法律机制就成为了2001年WTO多哈发展回合(DohaDevelopmentAgenda)谈判的议题之一。致力于该领域研究的中外学者,亦纷纷撰文,阐述他们对完善这一机制的种种建议。作者认为,WTO有关区域贸易安排之法律机制的最大缺陷在于它落后于区域贸易安排的发展现状,故而要探寻完善这一机制的路径,首先要正确把握区域贸易安...

In order to guarantee the development of Regional Trading Arrangements(RTAs)could advance the liberalization of global trade, reduce the discrimination and exclusiveness of regional trading blocks and lead the liberalization of regional trade to the liberalization of global trade, the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade(GATT)/World Trade Organization(WTO) establish a legal system to rule RTAs. ...

GATT/WTO; 区域贸易安排; 法律机制; 完善; Regional Trading Arrangements; Legal System; Perfection