试论虚拟角色商品化权的保护客体

A Research on Protective Object of Fictional Character Merchandising

角色已经成为我们文化生活的一部分,在当今这个广告的世界,角色的使用已形成一项产业。虚拟角色可以毫不费力的从一种媒体转移到另一种媒体上,并不时的呈现出新的状态。法律除了对作者的原创作品提供保护外,还为该作品中处于不同背景的角色及该角色的姿态和个性提供保护,这使得角色商业价值能够广泛的扩张。但是给予何种角色提供保护,以及提供怎样的保护,各国的司法及实践并未形成统一标准。本文的主要目的就是确定我国虚拟角色商品化权保护的客体范围。文章共分四章。导言部分介绍了虚拟角色的商品化现象,说明现有法律体制已不能适应当前的需要,从而引出虚拟角色商品化权问题。第一章对虚拟角色商品化权做了初步介绍,并指出确立虚拟角色...

Characters have always been part of our culture. However, in today's world of "hype"--best sellers and box office smashes, electronic media, and licensing of characters' images for endless types of products and services, the exploitation of characters has become a growing industry. The global commercialization of characters encounters only minimal restrictions because in reality there are no front...

角色; 商品化权; 反不正当竞争; Character; Merchandising; Anti-unfair Competition