国际投资法律框架下的环境保护问题研究

Research on the Environmental Protection under the International Investment Law System

随着全球经济一体化的推进和环保意识的增强,国际投资活动所引发的环境问题日益突显,国际投资法律框架下的环保规制也开始引起国际社会的关注与思考。当前,各国已从法律层面逐步加强了国际经济往来中的环境规制,例如WTO法律框架下的环境保护制度,但是,在国际投资法领域,环境保护问题仍然没有得到应有的重视。目前国际投资涉及的环境问题主要依靠各东道国的国内法律进行控制和监管,而环境问题具有全球性,仅仅依靠国内法律难以应对日益复杂的国际投资环境问题。因此,亟需通过各国间协调一致的国际行动,包括制定含有环境规制的国际条约和投资协定,使东道国、海外投资者及其母国共同担负起防治跨国投资环境问题的责任。 本文以国际投...

As the globalization of international economy and the awareness of environmental protection, the environmental problems caused by international investment activities have been highlighted, and the environmental provisions under the international investment law are being concerned by the international community. Currently, countries have gradually strengthened the environmental regulations in inter...

国际投资法; 环境规制; 可持续发展