论我国成年人监护制度的完善

A Study on the Perfection of Chinese Adults Guardianship System

监护制度是一项重要的民事法律制度,被现今各国立法所确立。我国目前有关监护的规定,主要见于《民法通则》及《民通意见》中。由于当时立法技术以及特定历史时期社会条件的影响,对监护规定的过于原则、笼统,操作性能差,且与现实生活的需求脱节。而在其中,又是以对未成年人之身上及财产的保护、监督为主,而忽视成年监护的重要性,与现今社会生活不相适应。21世纪的中国,人口老龄化加剧,精神病人数量不断上升,成为重大社会问题。对这一问题的解决,不仅是社会保障、社会保险制度的公法使命,私法中成年人监护制度的完善也具有重要意义。本文通过法德日等国成年人监护制度的分析,以期对我国成年人监护制度的立法有所帮助。 除去引言和...

The guardianship system is an important civil law system established by every country’s legislation. The provisions concerned about Chinese present guardianship system are mainly found in "the General Provisions of the Civil Law" and "the Supreme People's Court's Views on the Implementation of the General Provisions of the Civil Law". Because at that time the legislative technology and the social ...

成年人监护; 法定监护; 意定监护; Adults Guardianship; Legal Guardianship,; Intended guardianship