商业秘密法律保护探析

Penatative Research on Some Legal Protection of Trade Secret

内容摘要 自商业秘密出现以来,它在不同国家和时期的理解有所差别。但是由于保守商业秘密能够为长期垄断这一技术或信息的人带来长远的经济利益,商业秘密的所有人或持有人自然而然产生了强烈的保密意识。自英国于19世纪初开始对商业秘密进行法律保护以来,商业秘密法律保护已经成为一项国际性问题,受到国际社会的广泛关注。 本文立足我国现有法律制度,结合国外发达国家对商业秘密保护方面成熟的立法和实践经验,对我国商业秘密法律保护中的若干重要问题进行讨论,并提出立法和司法建议,以期进一步完善我国的商业秘密法律保护。 本文共分为前言、正文和结束语三部分。前言作为引子,旨在说明本文在选题方面的意图,并对整个文章...

ABSTRACT The trade secret has difference meanings and comprehensive in different country and period. For it is value, owner or holder of trade secret keep it as secret consciousness. Since England started carrying on a law to protect trade secret at the beginning of 19 centuries, the business secret's law's protection has already become an international problem, being subjected to the extensiv...

商业秘密; 法律保护; 完善; Trade Secret; Legal Protection; Perfection