量刑的酌定情节研究

Research on Discretionary Circumstances of Sentencing

内容摘要 本文全文共分为引言、正文、结论三大部分,其中正文共分六章: 第一章主要对酌定量刑情节概念的界定。本章在对刑法学界现有的酌定量刑情节概念进行辨析的基础上,认为应走出传统概念的误区,从下定义的逻辑方法和酌定情节的法定性两个角度出发,真正揭示其本质属性,以此作为本文分析酌定量刑情节的基础。 第二章剖析酌定量刑情节影响量刑的现状。本部分以选取的八个故意杀人的死刑案件为平台,分析酌定量刑情节对刑事案件,尤其是对死刑案件的量刑的影响。 第三章阐述酌定量刑情节法定化的必要性。基于酌定量刑情节影响刑事案件量刑的现状,分析酌定量刑情节非法定化的一系列弊端:使得法官自由裁量权缺乏规制;导致量刑不...

ABSTRACT The full text of the article is divided into three main parts: Introduction, Text and Conclusion. The text consists of six chapters. The first chapter mainly defines the concept of discretionary circumstances of sentencing. On the basis of the existing circumstances of the academic concept of Discrimination, this chapter views that there should be out of the traditional concept of misun...

酌定情节; 死刑控制; 法定化; Discretionary Circumstance; Restriction on Death Penalty; Legalization