我国工程保证担保制度探析

Analysis on the Construction Surety Bond System in China

工程保证担保制度近年来在国内得到逐步发展,对规范建筑市场秩序、促进工程承发包合同履行发挥了积极作用。但是,市场主体行为不规范、政府监管超常规、担保效果不理想等问题普遍存在。如何从担保法律角度构建符合我国实际的工程保证担保制度,不仅是工程保证担保各方主体关注的问题,也是亟需理论界和实务部门深入研究的一个课题。 本文从国外工程保证担保制度的起源与发展、保证担保基本功能、法律性质和法律关系等方面,阐述了工程保证担保制度的基本理论;通过对1990年代后期以来我国建筑市场存在的主要问题及建立工程保证担保制度已具备的现实条件的分析,论述了建立工程保证担保制度的必要性和可行性;以大量的实践资料为基础,运用...

The construction surety bond system has developed gradually recently and has played a positive role in regulating construction market and promoting performance of construction contract. Nevertheless, there are also problems such as irregularities of market entities’ behaviors, excess governments’ supervision and non-satisfactory effect of guaranty. Thus establishment of a construction surety bond ...

建设工程; 保证担保; 制度设计