私募股权投资基金监管法律制度研究

Research on the Legal Systems Concerning Supervision of Private Equity

本文主要从监管的视角对私募股权投资基金加以分析。私募股权投资基金通过私募形式对私有企业,即非上市企业进行权益类投资,在交易实施过程中附带考虑了将来的退出机制,即通过上市、并购、管理层收购等方式,出售持股获利。本文在对私募股权投资基金自身特征分析的基础上,对其内部控制制度进行探讨,比较分析私募股权投资基金发展较为成熟的英美两国私募股权投资行业协会的自律监管和政府机构的监管制度,对我国私募股权投资基金的法律监管提出一些建议,认为应从有限合伙制度、行业自律监管、投资人数量和资格限制等方面完善我国对私募股权投资基金的监管制度,从而使其有法可依,在保护投资者,维护我国资本市场稳定的同时,促进我国私募股权...

This thesis mainly demonstrates the private equity fund from the perspective of supervision. Private equity is finance provided in return for an equity stake in non-public corporations. However, instead of going to the stock market and selling shares to raise capital ,private equity firms raise funds from sources such as pension funds, endowments, and high net worth individuals by private placemen...

私募股权投资基金; 监管; 法律制度; Private Equity Fund; Supervision; Legal System