著作权技术措施法律问题研究

Legal Research on Technical Measures of Copyright

为了应对技术发展对著作权保护的冲击,法律认可了采取技术措施的合法性,并禁止规避、破坏,以及为规避、破坏提供辅助工具的行为。在这一现实背景下,本文立足于我国著作权技术措施的保护现状,分析采取及保护著作权技术措施的同时产生的冲突及消极影响。通过借鉴国外的立法经验,寻求对著作权技术措施进行合理保护的破解之道。 本文包括引言、正文与结束语三部分。其中正文分为四章。 第一章是关于著作权技术措施基本原理的阐述。对著作权技术措施的概念、分类、法律保护的必要性及要件予以介绍和分析。 第二章通过案例分析著作权技术措施的保护所产生的制度冲突及消极影响,并以此为依据审视我国现有立法状况,指出其中不足之处。 ...

To cope with the impact on copyright protection caused by technological development, technical measures (TMs) are recognized by legitimacy, and the law prohibit avoiding and destroying behaviors. Also the helping behavior is banned too. In the context of this legislation, this paper tries to analyse resulting conflict and negative effects on the basic of TMs present legislation in China. Referring...

著作权; 技术措施; 法律规制; Copyright; Technical Measures; Legal Regulation