技术标准制定中必要专利问题研究——以技术标准中专利池形成为视角

Research of the Essential Patents in Formulating Technology Standard——From the Perspective of the Formation of the Patent Pools in the Technology Standards

晚近以来,专利权人利用专利池这一类似于专利许可的方式而滥用其专利权的合法垄断独占地位限制市场竞争、排斥同业竞争者、损害消费者利益的现象愈演愈烈。尤其是我国DVD产业、彩电业、MP3电子播放器等产业所面临的生存与发展的严峻挑战,对我国建立专利权滥用规制体系提出了深层次的制度诉求。然而,现行法律制度却疏于对专利池滥用的法律规制问题作出明确具体、操作可行的规定,这使得我国企业在应对外国企业的专利池滥用时往往无据可循,不能充分保护自己的合法利益。 虽然专利池有显著的促进竞争效应,但是如果专利池滥用也会带来反垄断法规制的问题,并且问题愈发严重。理论上,组成一个合法有效的专利池必须是必要专利,因而对专利...

In the late recent years, the phenomenon, as that the patent holders make use of the patent pool similar to the patent license to abuse its legal monopoly of the patent monopoly to restrict competition in the market, to exclude the competitors, to the detriment of the interests of consumers, has grown greatly. Particularly, survival and development of China's DVD industry, color TV, MP3 player and...

必要专利; 技术标准制定; 法律经济学; Essential Patents; Technology Standards; Law and Economics