绿色信贷法律机制研究

Research on the Legal System of Green Credit

近年来,我国环境资源破坏与经济快速发展之间的矛盾加剧。为了遏制高耗能高污染产业的盲目扩张,环保部、人民银行、银监会三部门联合推出了“绿色信贷”政策,要求商业银行等金融机构依据国家的环境政策和产业政策,控制对高能耗、高污染和资源消耗型行业的融资,加大对绿色经济、低碳经济、节能减排以及循环经济的信贷支持力度。绿色信贷政策实施后取得了一定的成果,但与预期的政策效果之间仍存在一定的差距。本文通过借鉴国内外相关实践经验,提出强化“绿色信贷”的实施效果,必须通过构建绿色信贷法律机制,加强对绿色信贷的法律保障,更好地发挥我国“绿色信贷”政策的整体功能,达到优化信贷资源配置,强化环境风险控制,促进社会经济与生...

Environmental situation in China becomes increasingly severe in recent years. There has been an intensified conflict between the protection of the natural resources and the demand for the rapid economic development. In order to prevent the wild expansion of the high energy consumption and high-pollution industries, the Environmental Protection Ministry, the People's Bank and the China Banking Regu...

绿色信贷; 法律机制; 商业银行; Green Credit; Legal System; Commercial Banks