国际货运代理人相关费用请求权救济研究——以留置权和同时履行抗辩权的行使为中心

Research on the Redress of International Freight Forwarder`s Claim of Relevant Expenses——Focus on the Right of Possessory Lien and Concurrent Performing Counterargument

内容摘要 目前我国国际货运代理行业运作管理处于低端化,货运代理合同纠纷占据海事法院受案总数的很大比例,其中涉及货运代理人垫付运费、报关费、代理报酬、包干费等相关费用的纠纷非常突出。实践中,货运代理人往往行使留置权或同时履行抗辩权来对相关费用请求权予以救济;但由于我国相关理论研究缺乏系统梳理,司法实践标准不一,引发大量争议。本文以该两种救济权利为中心,系统研究货运代理人相关费用纠纷的法律争点,以期为新颁布的《最高人民法院关于审理海上货运代理纠纷案件若干问题的规定》实施提供参考,为形成和谐运作的货运代理市场提供支持。 本文除了引言和结语外,共分四章: 第一章介绍我国国际货运代理行业发展的低端...

ABSTRACT Nowadays because the management of the international freight forwarding of our country is in low-level, the disputes of freight forwarding contract occupy a large proportion of admiralty courts’ cases which they accept and hear, among these, the disputes of international freight forwarder`s claim of relevant expenses such as freightage fee ,remuneration ,additional fee is outstanding...

相关费用; 留置权; 同时履行抗辩权; Relevant Expenses