驰名商标若干法律问题研究

Study on Some Legal Problems of Well-Known Trademark

本文共分四章:驰名商标概述、驰名商标的认定、驰名商标的反淡化保护、驰名商标废止制度的构建,主要运用了实证分析、比较分析、列举归纳、利益衡量的研究方法,在分析和探讨驰名商标基本理论、驰名商标的认定、驰名商标的反淡化保护以及构建驰名商标废止制度四个问题的基础上,试图构建一个既有时代进步性又符合我国实际情况的完整的驰名商标制度理论体系。本文首先从论述驰名商标的基本理论入手,即阐明驰名商标的定义、特征、驰名商标与注册商标的关系以及我国关于驰名商标的立法规定和驰名商标实践现状,然后对驰名商标的认定标准、认定应考虑的因素、认定机构、认定方式及所需的证据材料进行阐述,目的是一方面让读者对驰名商标在整体上有一...

The paper consists of four chapters: Overview of Well-known Trademarks, Cognizance of Well-known Trademarks, Anti-dilution Protection of Well-known Trademarks, Conceiving of the System to Abolish Well-known Trademarks. The paper is written dominantly in such a studying way that is dependent on the material analysis, the comparison analysis, the enumeration analysis, the conclusion analysis and th...

驰名商标; 认定与废止; 淡化; Well-known trademark; Cognizance and Abolishment; Dilution