当前侦查监督机制的不足与对策

The Deficiency and Countermeasures of the Current Supervision Mechanism over Investigation

侦查活动是刑事诉讼的基础性活动,侦查权既是打击犯罪的有力武器又是自由的可能侵害者,它一旦被滥用就会侵害公民权利。我国侦查程序封闭性过强,侦查机关采取大量限制、剥夺公民合法权利的刑事强制措施及强制性侦查手段的自由裁量权过大,无须经过司法审查。侦查权的积极主动特征决定对侦查权的行使必须进行有效制约。 我国由法律监督机关检察机关承担侦查活动监督职责,然而由于当前我国侦检关系的不合理、侦查监督范围受限、侦查监督方式及监督保障手段上的不足,当前的侦查监督机制未能起到有效监督侦查机关侦查活动合法性的作用,侦查活动监督工作面临着许多问题和困难,这对刑事诉讼中公民合法权利的保护极为不利。本文便首先从现行法律...

Investigation is a basic activity in criminal proceeding; power of investigation is both a powerful weapon to fight against crime and possible infringement of freedom. It will infringe civil rights when it is abused. Our investigation procedures are so encapsulated that the investigation organs have too much discretion when adopting a lot of criminal compulsory measures and coercive investigation ...

侦查监督; 现状不足; 对策; countermeasures