论坚持不承认双重国籍原则的必要性

On the upholding the principle of non-recognition of the need for dual nationality

内容摘要 我国现行国籍法颁布实施已近三十年,随着国家进一步对外开放,中外交流日益频繁,国籍法与现实不相适应的情况逾见明显,国籍法的修改势在必行。近年来,在修改国籍法的进程中,作为国籍法的一项基本原则:“不承认双重国籍”原则备受争议,不少参政议政人士、专家学者、海外华人华侨呼吁放弃该原则。然则,在当前国籍法立法过程中,“不承认双重国籍”原则是否有其保留的必要性?对于该问题,主张放弃该原则的研究者多着眼于满足海外华人、华侨的利益诉求,忽略了该原则与国家利益、社会效益的联系。从功能主义的理论视角来看,“不承认双重国籍”原则有继续坚持的必要性。“不承认双重国籍”原则虽然近年来面临巨大的争议,但双重国...

Abstract China's current nationality law promulgated nearly three decades, with the country's further opening up and the increasingly frequent exchanges between China, the Nationality Law is incompatible with the reality of the situation more than apparent, the changes of the Nationality Law is imperative. In recent years, the process of amending the Nationality Act, as a fundamental principle of...

国籍法; 立法; “不承认双重国籍”原则; nationality; legislation; “does not recognize dual nationality” principle