ISDA协议净额结算、抵销法律问题浅析

Analysis for the Legal Issues of Netting and Set-Off of ISDA Agreement

在科技进步推动下,随着国际贸易和国际投资的快速增长,全球经济一体化程度逐渐加深,全球金融衍生品市场得到快速发展。金融衍生工具的避险保值和投机套利的双重功能,使之在金融市场上发挥举足轻重的作用。 由“国际互换和衍生交易协会”公布的参考协议(“ISDA协议”)在目前的国际金融衍生交易中被广泛采用,该协议涉及到诸多重要的法律问题。本文试图在对ISDA协议简要介绍的基础上,就净额结算与抵销具体法律制度加以粗浅分析,一方面帮助我国当事人更好的理解并运用这些文件及其具体规则,更重要的是希望通过分析净额结算和抵销法律制度在中国法上的效力,提出了对中国现行的破产法的一些评析与建议,希望能进一步减轻协议在法律...

With the promotion of the science and technology, international trade and international investment rapidly increased, the global market of international derivatives instruments is blooming now. International derivatives instruments can avoid risk and keep value, and make profit in the venture investment, the dual function of the international derivatives instruments make it play the important role...

金融衍生品; 净额结算; 抵销; International Financial Derivatives Instrument; Netting; Set-off